Preferred by 4 out of 5 bass!
Follow Us on Facebook

Pro Staff

Jim Battin
Jim Battin
Minneapolis, MN

Major Accomplishments:

  • 2002 Ranger Millennium 2 Tournament, Mobile Alabama
  • 2003 4th Place Angler of the Year, Minnesota Pro/Am Bass Tour
  • 2003 6th Place, Lake Vermilion, Minnesota Pro/Am Bass Tour
  • 2003 7th Place, Rainy Lake, Minnesota Pro/Am Bass Tour
  • 2003 3rd Place, Waste Management / KFAN-Extream Bass Pro Am
  • 2004 3rd Place, Whitefish Chain, Minnesota B.A.S.S. Federation Tournament of Champions
  • 2005 2nd Place, Angler's Elite Mississippi River (Pools 4 & 5)
  • 2006 8th Place, Gull, Minnesota B.A.S.S. Federation Tournament of Champions

Tournament Trails:

Jeff Bosshardt
Jeff Bosshardt
Minneapolis, MN

Major Accomplishments:

  • Four first place finishes in 2009
  • Finishing in the top 25%, 80% of the time over the last four years

Tournament Trails:

Michael Fiedler
Michael Fiedler
Annandale, MN

Major Accomplishments:

  • Fishers of Men Legacy National Championship at Pickwick Reservior

Tournament Trails:

Connor Graham
Connor Graham
Minneapolis, MN

Major Accomplishments:

  • 2013 Viking Bassmasters Angler of the Year
  • 2013 1st place, Forest Lake, Fishers of Men Legacy
  • 2014 1st Place, Chisago Lakes, Viking Bassmasters
  • 2014 1st Place, Lake Francis, Viking Bassmasters
  • 2014 ACA Madison Shootout, Madison Chain, 4th Place
  • 2014 1st Place, Wolf River, UWSP Big Dawg fishing
  • 2014 Viking Bassmasters 3rd Place Finish

Tournament Trails:

Dave Saterbak
Dave Saterbak
Big Lake, MN

Major Accomplishments:

  • 5-time Minnesota CastingKid champion
  • 2002 Minnesota Junior Bassmaster Champion (11-14 age group), Forest Lake
  • 2003 Minnesota Junior Bassmaster Champion (11-14 age group), Forest Lake
  • 2004 Minnesota Junior Bassmaster Champion (11-14 age group), Turtle/Movil Lake
  • 2005 First person in history to compete in the CastingKids Championship and the Junior World Championship in the same year
  • 2006 Minnesota Junior TBF Champion (11-14 age group), Prior Lake

Tournament Trails:

Justin Schneider
Justin Schneider
New London, MN

Major Accomplishments:

  • 2015 Minnesota B.A.S.S Nation State Champion
  • 2015 Green Lake Fall Open 2nd Place
  • 2015 Amateur Bass Waverly Lake Invitational 1st Place
  • 2015 Green Lake Summer Classic 4th Place
  • 2015 Super 6 Series Waverly Lake 2nd Place
  • 2015 Super 6 Series Diamond Lake 4th Place
  • 2015 Super 6 Series Koronis Lake 4th Place
  • 2015 Super 6 Series Rice Lake 4th Place
  • 2015 Super 6 Series Horse Shoe Chain 4th Place and Big Bass
  • 2015 Super Singles Tournament Koronis Lake 1st Place
  • 2014 Green Lake Summer Classic 1st Place
  • 2014 Super 6 Bass Series Waverly Lake 1st Place and Big Bass
  • 2014 Super 6 Bass Series Lobster Lake 2nd Place
  • 2014 Super 6 Bass Series Rice Lake 3rd Place
  • 2013 Green Lake Summer Classic 4th Place

Tournament Trails:

Bob Wood
Bob Wood
Shakopee, MN

Major Accomplishments:

  • 2015 FWBass Champion, 2nd place in Angler of the Year race
  • 2015 FWBass Green Lake 3rd Place
  • 2015 FWBass Bald Eagle 2nd Place
  • 2015 FWBass Tetonka 2nd Place
  • 2015 FWBass Maple 4th Place
  • 2015 FWBass Clearwater 4th (won league Championship)
  • 2015 South Metro Bass, Crystal, 4th
  • 2014 FWBass Green Lake 1st Place
  • 2010 FWBass Medicine Lake 1st Place
  • 2008 FWBass Champion
  • 2008 FWBass Prior Lake 1st Place

Tournament Trails: