Preferred by 4 out of 5 bass!

All - Tournaments

131 records

Click on column header to sort tournaments

Tourney Date Organization Tourney Name Body of Water (County) Launch/Takeoff Type Entry Fee Boats Contact Person
04/23/2023 Minnesota Bass Federation Pepin, U.S. Lock & Dam #5A Pool (Goodhue) money 125 50 Martin Terveer
05/02/2023 Zumbro Valley Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Mississippi River 5a (Winona) Public club 12 Timothy Allen
05/13/2023 Minnesota Bass Series Big Stone (Big Stone) money 250 30 Eric Turkowski
05/13/2023 Gopher Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Mississippi River Pool 4 (Goodhue) Redwing club 10 David Larsen
05/13/2023 Hmong Sota Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Mississippi River Pool 4/5 (Goodhue) club 20 Benjamin Yang
05/14/2023 Gopher Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Mississippi River Pool 2 (Dakota) St Paul Park club 10 David Larsen
05/14/2023 MN B.A.S.S. Nation Team Trail Mississippi River Pools 5a, 6, 7 (Wabasha) Isaac Walton Park team 450 80 Peter Perovich
05/20/2023 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Big Stone (Big Stone) Ortonville South Public Ramp club 20 Daniel Fabiano
05/20/2023 West Metro Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Mink/Somers (Wright) Mink club 10 John Markham
05/20/2023 Bass Seekers Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Rice Lake (Winnebago) North Pubic Access club 8 Dave Vogel
05/20/2023 Northern Black Bass Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Tetonka (Le Sueur) Main Landing club 6 John Cook
05/21/2023 Sportsmen Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Chisago (Chisago) Stinson Ave club 10 Mike Desplenter
05/21/2023 Bass Seekers Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Clear Lake (Cerro Gordo) Ventura State Park Public Access club 8 Dave Vogel
05/21/2023 West Metro Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Coon (Anoka) East Coon club 10 John Markham
05/22/2023 Minnesota Bass Federation Vermilion (St. Lous) money 125 50 Martin Terveer
05/30/2023 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka (Hennepin) team 200 50 Dennis Nelson
06/03/2023 MCBC Collegiate Tournament Trail Big Stone (Big Stone) money 100 50 Alec Olson
06/03/2023 Northern Black Bass Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Cedar (Wright) Northwest club 6 John Cook
06/03/2023 Minnesota Fishing Challenge Gull (Cass) money 200 150 Bernie Barringer
06/03/2023 Reel Team Bass Ida (Douglas) money 100 42 Clarence Rasmussen
06/03/2023 Kolar Toyota ALS Fishing Tournament Island Lake Reservoir (St. Louis) money 250 200 Sandy Judge
06/03/2023 Reel Team Bass Le Homme Dieu, Darling, Geneva, Car (Douglas) money 100 40 Clarence Rasmussen
06/03/2023 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Leech (Cass) Boy Bay Public Ramp club 20 Daniel Fabiano
06/03/2023 Renegade Bassers Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Medicine (Hennepin) Public club 12 John Pozarski
06/03/2023 Lonnie Schultz Memorial Fishing Tournament Miltona (Douglas ) money 100 50 Patrick Bettin
06/03/2023 MN B.A.S.S. Nation Minnetonka Classic Minnetonka (Hennepin) Surfside Park team 400 100 Peter Perovich
06/04/2023 Milfoil Mafia Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Koronis (Stearns) Veterans Park club 10 Jeff Almanza
06/04/2023 Hmong Sota Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Leech (Cass) club 20 Benjamin Yang
06/04/2023 Metro Hawg Hunters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Waconia (Carver) East Ramp club 12 Metro Hawg Hunters Bass Club
06/08/2023 Gopher Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Minnetonka (Hennepin) Maxwell Bay club 10 David Larsen
06/10/2023 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Horseshoe (Stearns) Public Boat Landing Off Hwy 71 club 20 Daniel Fabiano
06/10/2023 Minnesota Fishing Tournament for Life Madison (Blue Earth) money 50 50 Tom Davis
06/10/2023 Sportsmen Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Mille Lacs (Mille Lacs) Garrison club 10 Mike Desplenter
06/10/2023 Waterville Fire Department Big Bass Benefit Tetonka, Upper Sakatah, Lower Sakat (Le Sueur) money 250 50 Travis Kimbro
06/10/2023 West Metro Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Wabanna (Itasca) North Launch club 10 John Markham
06/10/2023 Bassinators Travelling Series (BATS) Woman (Cass) youth 50 Jeff Nelson
06/10/2023 Bassinators Travelling Series (BATS) Woman, Girl, Child (Cass) youth 25 50 Jeffrey Nelson
06/11/2023 Minnesota Bass Federation Clearwater, Augusta, Grass, Otter (Wright) money 125 50 Martin Terveer
06/11/2023 West Metro Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Deer (Itasca) South Launch club 10 John Markham
06/11/2023 Sportsmen Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Mille Lacs (Mille Lacs) Garrison club 10 Mike Desplenter
06/11/2023 Student Angler Tournament Trail Minnetonka (Hennepin) youth 20 250 Natalie Peterson
06/11/2023 Prior Lake Hooksetters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Stella (Meeker) Tbd club 20 Stacey Hribar
06/11/2023 Prior Lake Hooksetters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Washington (Meeker) Tbd club 20 Stacey Hribar
06/17/2023 Bassinators Chisago (Chisago) youth 0 15 Jeffrey Nelson
06/17/2023 Zumbro Valley Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Forest (Washington) Public club 12 Timothy Allen
06/17/2023 Renegade Bassers Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Waconia (Carver) Public club 12 John Pozarski
06/18/2023 Gopher Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Horseshoe (Stearns) Public club 10 David Larsen
06/18/2023 MN B.A.S.S. Nation Team Trail Le Homme Dieu (Douglas) Zorbaz team 450 80 Peter Perovich
06/19/2023 Denny's Super 30 Minnetonka (Hennepin) team 200 50 Dennis Nelson
06/22/2023 Champions Tour Big Stone (Big Stone) single 1000 60 Scott Bonnema
06/24/2023 Milfoil Mafia Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Green (Chisago) Little Green Access club 10 Jeff Almanza
06/24/2023 Bass Seekers Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Ida (Douglas) E. Pilgrim Point Public Access club 8 Dave Vogel
06/24/2023 Minnesota Bass Series Pelican (Otter Tail) money 250 30 Eric Turkowski
06/24/2023
06/25/2023
Bad Bass Boys 2 Day Pine, Big Pine, Sturgeon (Aitkin) money 250 20 Craig Eickman
06/25/2023 Metro Hawg Hunters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Horseshoe (Stearns) Horseshoe Chain Boat Launch (Richmond) club 12 Metro Hawg Hunters Bass Club
06/25/2023 Bass Seekers Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Minnewaska (Pope) N.w. Public Access club 8 Dave Vogel
06/25/2023 Minnesota Bass Federation Pelican (Grant) money 125 50 Martin Terveer
07/08/2023 Bass Seekers Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Leech (Cass) Walker City Park Public Access club 8 Dave Vogel
07/08/2023 Bassinators Travelling Series (BATS) Minnetonka (Hennepin) youth 50 Jeff Nelson
07/08/2023 Bassinators Travelling Series (BATS) Minnetonka (Hennepin) youth 25 50 Jeffrey Nelson
07/08/2023 Reel Team Bass Minnewaska (Pope) money 100 42 Clarence Rasmussen
07/09/2023 Sportsmen Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Leech (Cass) Walker club 10 Mike Desplenter
07/09/2023 Student Angler Tournament Trail Leech (Cass) youth 20 225 Natalie Peterson
07/09/2023 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Sauk (Todd) Hwy 71 Public Access club 20 Daniel Fabiano
07/09/2023 Bass Seekers Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Woman (Cass) West Public Access club 8 Dave Vogel
07/13/2023 Student Angler Tournament Trail Chisago, South Lindstrom (Chisago) youth 20 75 Natalie Peterson
07/14/2023
07/15/2023
Minnesota Bass Federation Pepin, St. Croix, U.S. Lock & Dam # (Goodhue) money 125 50 Martin Terveer
07/14/2023 Renegade Bassers Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Woman (Cass) Public club 12 John Pozarski
07/15/2023 Northern Black Bass Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Koronis (Stearns) Southland club 6 John Cook
07/15/2023 Renegade Bassers Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Leech (Cass) Public club 12 John Pozarski
07/15/2023 Viking Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Leech (Cass) Erickson Public club 8 Brett Guba
07/15/2023 Bassinators Minnetonka (Hennepin) youth 0 15 Jeffrey Nelson
07/16/2023 West Central Bassmasters Summer Classic Green (Kandiyohi) team 75 50 Justin Schneider
07/16/2023 MN B.A.S.S. Nation Team Trail Leech (Cass) Walker Park team 450 80 Peter Perovich
07/16/2023 Metro Hawg Hunters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Minnetonka (Hennepin) Maxwell Ramp club 12 Metro Hawg Hunters Bass Club
07/16/2023 Student Angler Tournament Trail Regional Minnetonka? (Hennepin) youth 20 75 Natalie Peterson
07/16/2023 Student Angler Tournament Trail Regional Pokegama (Itasca) youth 20 75 Natalie Peterson
07/17/2023 Zumbro Valley Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Minnetonka (Hennepin) Public club 12 Timothy Allen
07/20/2023 Champions Tour Whitefish (Crow Wing) single 1000 60 Scott Bonnema
07/21/2023 Champions Tour Whitefish (Crow Wing) single 1000 60 Scott Bonnema
07/22/2023 West Metro Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Howard (Wright) South Launch club 10 John Markham
07/22/2023
07/23/2023
Midwest Best Bass Tour Mille Lacs (Mille Lacs) money 210 250 Isaiah Ewald
07/22/2023 Milfoil Mafia Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Sarah (Hennepin) Independence club 10 Jeff Almanza
07/22/2023 Hmong Sota Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Waconia (Carver) club 20 Benjamin Yang
07/23/2023 Prior Lake Hooksetters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Tetonka (Le Sueur) Tbd club 20 Stacey Hribar
07/29/2023 Gopher Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Sauk (Todd) Public club 10 David Larsen
07/30/2023 Gopher Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Big Birch (Todd) Public club 10 David Larsen
07/31/2023 Blackfish Classic Minnetonka (Hennepin) team 600 100 Adelina Hanson
08/02/2023
08/04/2023
MN B.A.S.S. Nation MNBN TOC Leech (Cass) Shingobee on the bay pro/co 40 100 Peter Perovich
08/06/2023 Student Angler Tournament Trail Mille Lacs (Mille Lacs) youth 20 225 Natalie Peterson
08/12/2023 Renegade Bassers Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Cedar (Wright) Cty Park club 12 John Pozarski
08/12/2023 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Gull (Cass) Gull Lake Narrows - Zorbaz club 20 Daniel Fabiano
08/12/2023 Bassinators Travelling Series (BATS) Osakis (Todd) youth 50 Jeff Nelson
08/12/2023 Rod Benders Memorial Tournament Rice (Crow Wing ) money 100 50 Mike Guin
08/13/2023 MN B.A.S.S. Nation Team Trail Pokegama (Itasca) Public Beach team 450 80 Peter Perovich
08/14/2023 Zumbro Valley Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Green (Chisago) Public club 12 Timothy Allen
08/19/2023 Northern Black Bass Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Farm Island (Aitkin) South Landing club 6 John Cook
08/19/2023 Milfoil Mafia Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Green (Kandiyohi) Green Lake Public Water Access club 10 Jeff Almanza
08/19/2023 Bass Seekers Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Lake Monogalia (Kandiyohi) Middle Fork Crow River Mill Pond Public Access club 8 Dave Vogel
08/19/2023 West Metro Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Minnewashta (Carver) Regional Park club 10 John Markham
08/19/2023 Bassinators Sylvia () youth 0 15 Jeffrey Nelson
08/20/2023 Prior Lake Hooksetters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation 2024 TOC Waters (TBD) TBD club 20 Stacey Hribar
08/20/2023 Bass Seekers Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Big Kandiyohi (Kandiyohi) West Public Access club 8 Dave Vogel
08/20/2023 Northern Black Bass Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Platte (Crow Wing) Main Landing club 6 John Cook
08/20/2023 Student Angler Tournament Trail Rush (Otter Tail) youth 0 125 Natalie Peterson
08/26/2023
08/27/2023
MN B.A.S.S. Nation Team Trail TOY Dead (Otter Tail) Richville team 450 80 Peter Perovich
08/26/2023 Up North Bass Fish Lake Flowage (Crow Wing ) money 180 25 Aaron Bonelli
08/26/2023 Minnesota Bass Series Koronis (Stearns) money 250 30 Eric Turkowski
08/26/2023 Renegade Bassers Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Maple (Wright) Hwy 55 club 12 John Pozarski
09/09/2023 West Metro Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Big Birch (Todd) North Launch club 10 John Markham
09/09/2023 Bassinators Travelling Series (BATS) Clearwater (Wright) youth 50 Jeff Nelson
09/09/2023 Back to School Bass Bash Cross, Pokegama (Pine) money 200 50 Christopher Keeler
09/09/2023 Hmong Sota Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Koronis (Stearns) club 20 Benjamin Yang
09/09/2023 Bass Seekers Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Star (Otter Tail) North Public Access Off 108 club 8 Dave Vogel
09/09/2023 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Vermilion (St. Louis) Fortune Bay Resort club 20 Daniel Fabiano
09/09/2023 Milfoil Mafia Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Washington (Meeker) Washington Landing club 10 Jeff Almanza
09/10/2023 Bass Seekers Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Dead (Otter Tail) S.w. Public Access club 8 Dave Vogel
09/10/2023 West Central Bassmasters Summer Classic Green (Kandiyohi) team 75 50 Justin Schneider
09/10/2023 Prior Lake Hooksetters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Minnetonka (Hennepin) Tbd club 20 Stacey Hribar
09/10/2023 Lunker Squad Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Vermilion (St. Louis) Fortune Bay Resort club 20 Daniel Fabiano
09/16/2023 Zumbro Valley Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Gull (Cass) Public club 12 Timothy Allen
09/16/2023 Bassinators Jefferson () youth 0 15 Jeffrey Nelson
09/16/2023 Renegade Bassers Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Rice (Stearns) Public club 12 John Pozarski
09/17/2023 Zumbro Valley Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Gull (Cass) Public club 12 Timothy Allen
09/17/2023 Sportsmen Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Waconia (Carver) Waconia Regional Park club 10 Mike Desplenter
09/23/2023 Milfoil Mafia Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Big Stone (Big Stone) Ortonville Landing club 10 Jeff Almanza
09/30/2023 Hmong Sota Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Minnetonka (Hennepin) club 20 Benjamin Yang
10/01/2023 Prior Lake Hooksetters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Medicine (Hennepin) Tbd club 20 Stacey Hribar
10/01/2023 Hmong Sota Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Minnetonka (Hennepin) club 20 Benjamin Yang
10/07/2023 Bassinators TOC Chisago (Chisago) youth 0 15 Jeffrey Nelson
10/14/2023 Zumbro Valley Bassmasters Minnesota B.A.S.S. Nation Tetonka (Le Sueur) Public club 12 Timothy Allen